Follow us on Twitter!
Don't judge the unknown - Grindordie
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
Navigation
Home
HellBoundHackers Main:
HellBoundHackers Find:
HellBoundHackers Information:
Learn
Communicate
Submit
Shop
Challenges
HellBoundHackers Exploit:
HellBoundHackers Programming:
HellBoundHackers Think:
HellBoundHackers Track:
HellBoundHackers Patch:
HellBoundHackers Other:
HellBoundHackers Need Help?
Other
Members Online
Total Online: 17
Guests Online: 15
Members Online: 2

Registered Members: 82886
Newest Member: The Slummy
Latest Articles
View Thread

HellBound Hackers | Computer General | Hacking in general

Author

Telnet


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 15-03-06 02:28
Basically, to sum up all i want to say, i want to telnet into my own computer and take control. Can someone please help me in achieving this.I know a bit so i'm not starting out completely fresh.Thnx


Author

RE: Telnet


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 15-03-06 02:48
Telnet is based off of a server/client relationship.

Short answer: You need to be running a server on your computer first.
Author

RE: Telnet


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 15-03-06 03:01
What i'm really asking for bro is someone to help me step by step to set it up. Can you help me? Or Can ANYONE help me?




Edited by on 15-03-06 03:06
Author

RE: Telnet

n3w7yp3
Member

Your avatar

Posts: 358
Location: USA
Joined: 19.03.05
Rank:
Moderate
Posted on 25-03-06 16:47
If you want to use telnet, you need a TELNET deamon first.


"Root is a state of mind" -- K0resh
Author

RE: Telnet


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 25-03-06 18:40
Re-Flex- wrote:
What i'm really asking for bro is someone to help me step by step to set it up. Can you help me? Or Can ANYONE help me?

ok... set up a telnet server or deamon on the computer you want to connect to... then use ur other computers to connet to it. You prolly need to buy the telnet server, or i think it comes with XP PRO... and some other NT OS.. I suggest Netcat Instead.... way better!
Author

RE: Telnet


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 25-03-06 20:07
Use VNC if you want to do it graphically.