Follow us on Twitter!
I'd prefer to die standing, than to live on my knees - Che Guevara
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
Navigation
Home
HellBoundHackers Main:
HellBoundHackers Find:
HellBoundHackers Information:
Learn
Communicate
Submit
Shop
Challenges
HellBoundHackers Exploit:
HellBoundHackers Programming:
HellBoundHackers Think:
HellBoundHackers Track:
HellBoundHackers Patch:
HellBoundHackers Other:
HellBoundHackers Need Help?
Other
Members Online
Total Online: 30
Guests Online: 23
Members Online: 7

Registered Members: 82881
Newest Member: DARKLECTER
Latest Articles
View Thread

HellBound Hackers | Computer General | Networking

Author

School Network


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 08-09-07 14:18
I want to get onto command prompt to set up a simple network chat thing i have a .bat programm for the chat thing that works but i cant get onto command prompt to find all the computer names on the networks, my school has disabled command prompt and run and im completly stumped as how to get on command promt.

ps.the bat files to open command prompt do NOT work and i have checked them :ninja:


Author

RE: School Network

mido
Member

Your avatar

Posts: 613
Location: Cairo, Egypt
Joined: 27.01.07
Rank:
Monster
Posted on 08-09-07 14:31
Try to open your internet browser, and write down "X:\WINDOWS\system32\cmd.exe"
Where X: is the drive with windows installed.


www.hellboundhackers.org/sig/r/16019.png

mido_eg3[at]hotmail.com
Author

RE: School Network


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 08-09-07 14:32
Thanks ill try that is there any way to disable the monotiring programe (the one at my school is called impero) without making it noticable , or just alowing my comp admin rights?


Author

RE: School Network


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 08-09-07 14:33
Thanks ill try that is there any way to disable the monotiring programe (the one at my school is called impero) without making it noticable , or just alowing my comp admin rights?


Author

RE: School Network


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 08-09-07 15:25
Maybe once you get better at hacking (I'm not really all that great). If that doesn't work, try making a batch file and type command.com. That's command line but apperently, it's weaker, or so they say.


Author

RE: School Network


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 08-09-07 15:30
it's not worth it. give up.


Author

RE: School Network

spyware
Member



Posts: 4192
Location: The Netherlands
Joined: 14.04.07
Rank:
God
Warn Level: 90
Posted on 08-09-07 16:24
end3r wrote:
it's not worth it. give up.


It's not worth giving up on either.

Open notepad and type in "cmd", save it as "schoolreport.bat" and run it. If all goes well you should have the CMD open. From here, try to create an administrator account and check out the network using ms-dos commands.

Use this: http://www.computerhope.com/msdos.htm



img507.imageshack.us/img507/3580/spynewsig3il1.png
"The chowner of property." - Zeph
[small]
Widespread intellectual and moral docility may be convenient for leaders in the short term,
but it is suicidal for nations in the long term.
- Carl Sagan
“Since the grid is inescapable, what were the earlier lasers about? Does the corridor have a sense of humor?” - Ebert
[/s

Edited by spyware on 08-09-07 16:24
http://bitsofspy.net
Author

RE: School Network

Uber0n
Member



Posts: 1963
Location: Sweden‭‮
Joined: 13.06.06
Rank:
Hacker Level 3
Posted on 08-09-07 16:30
Tetrix wrote:
try making a batch file and type command.com. That's command line but apperently, it's weaker, or so they say.


Command is an older version of CMD. It doesn't support long file names and doesn't have all commands that CMD have Wink


img230.imageshack.us/img230/724/uber0nsig3hj6.gif
http://uber0n.web. . .
Nope http://uber0n.webs.com/
Author

RE: School Network


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 08-09-07 16:44
I used to do loads of shit at school like this but then i realized that no one cares if i just get out of my seat and go and talk to my friend. try that, its the greatest chat ICT room hack ever!

I used to use the bat file with command.com in it, then the admins got wise and blocked the word command from notepad! The good thing about my school, is that they think for instance that deleteing shortcuts will stop us using a program. Such as paint notepad anything.

I dont know why this happens, but sometimes on a wireless connected PC (sometimes on a wired one) when loading your personal settings and shit from the network. something goes wrong and you get onto the PC with networking but not with all the privilage settings, so you get a basic limited user. From this i could tell websence where to stick its fucking censorship and get to cmd and shit. dunno if this would work for you. iit seems to for me if i turn the wireless off after its started loading your settings, get it right and it migt happen.
Author

RE: School Network

Uber0n
Member



Posts: 1963
Location: Sweden‭‮
Joined: 13.06.06
Rank:
Hacker Level 3
Posted on 08-09-07 16:48
PureEvil wrote:
I used to use the bat file with command.com in it, then the admins got wise and blocked the word command from notepad!


Word filters in notepad? Yeah right Pfft


img230.imageshack.us/img230/724/uber0nsig3hj6.gif
http://uber0n.web. . .
Nope http://uber0n.webs.com/
Author

RE: School Network


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 08-09-07 17:22
Word filters in notepad? Yeah right Pfft[/quote]

I dunno how they do it, but serioulsy when you type in command you get comman as in the d is filterd when the letters comman are behind it.

its the same with cmd you jut get cm

for some reason they didnt do it in MSword, i guess this was that if we needed to type command in any work we could.
Author

RE: School Network


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 08-09-07 18:21
lol then make a .bat saying "echo 'command' > test.bat" without the "s Pfft


Author

RE: School Network


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 08-09-07 18:46
Filtering words in notepad can be done easily with macros.

As for getting access to te cli, you could try a registry edit.

i.e.

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Policies\Explorer]
"NoRun"=dword:00000000

You could also just grab the lm hash, log on as local admin and add
one of the groups you're part of to the local administrator groups.

Honestly, there's tons of ways to get to the command prompt.
Check out some of the articles here on HBH.
If you want specific reg keys or batch scripts made or just have questions, feel free to pm me.


Author

RE: School Network


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 08-09-07 20:37
warui wrote:
I want to get onto command prompt to set up a simple network chat thing i have a .bat programm for the chat thing that works but i cant get onto command prompt to find all the computer names on the networks, my school has disabled command prompt and run and im completly stumped as how to get on command promt.

ps.the bat files to open command prompt do NOT work and i have checked them :ninja:


pm me your msn messenger and I can walk you through a few ways.