Follow us on Twitter!
Ideas are far more powerful than guns.
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
Navigation
Home
HellBoundHackers Main:
HellBoundHackers Find:
HellBoundHackers Information:
Learn
Communicate
Submit
Shop
Challenges
HellBoundHackers Exploit:
HellBoundHackers Programming:
HellBoundHackers Think:
HellBoundHackers Track:
HellBoundHackers Patch:
HellBoundHackers Other:
HellBoundHackers Need Help?
Other
Members Online
Total Online: 26
Guests Online: 25
Members Online: 1

Registered Members: 82885
Newest Member: ConiBE
Latest Articles
View Thread

HellBound Hackers | Computer General | General Computer Problems

Author

Remote access


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 21-11-07 19:41
how can i remotely access my computer? i know that i can use tlntsvr.exe, but this will allow access to all computers, which knows the ip address and login details. i need to allow access only from my master computer which have the ip beginning with 192.168.*.*
so do i need to change some values somewhere? or are there for this purposes some specialized programs?
thanks.


Author

RE: Remote access

SET
Member

Your avatar

Posts: 380
Location: 0
Joined: 22.02.07
Rank:
Moderate
Posted on 21-11-07 19:50
How remote are u talking about. Same network or over the internet.


arcset.com/imgs/Comp 1_4.gif


Edited by SET on 21-11-07 19:50
ARCSET.com
Author

RE: Remote access


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 21-11-07 20:11
I think he mean over the internet. I may be wrong though.
Author

RE: Remote access


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 21-11-07 20:26
USE Log me in

its like go to my pc but free Smile

Author

RE: Remote access

Ayr4
Member

Your avatar

Posts: 234
Location: Norway
Joined: 28.09.05
Rank:
Moderate
Posted on 21-11-07 20:32
And just in case you didnt know the URL:

http://www.logmei. . .


anbu.sf@hotmail.com
Author

RE: Remote access


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 21-11-07 20:34
and if you didnt know the url and didnt have the common sense to google then..

GTFO!
Author

RE: Remote access


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 21-11-07 20:35
yes i mean over the internet. but it's complicated. i told the ip 192.168.*.* which is the ip used in internal networks. i need to remotely, from the internet, log in into my master pc, which is still on-line. then, only from this pc, i can access the other pcs on domain.
thankx for logmein




Edited by on 21-11-07 20:37
Author

RE: Remote access

Ayr4
Member

Your avatar

Posts: 234
Location: Norway
Joined: 28.09.05
Rank:
Moderate
Posted on 21-11-07 20:36
And if you whant to spare some time, just press the link provided.


anbu.sf@hotmail.com
Author

RE: Remote access


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 21-11-07 20:39
Well on your router.... configure DMZ


basically gives a public IP address, of an internal network device Grin

Post iagain if you dont know what im on about XD
Author

RE: Remote access


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 21-11-07 20:43
i have already set port forwarding etc. on my router


Author

RE: Remote access


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 21-11-07 20:45
Yeah, but DMZ goes that step further

^^
Author

RE: Remote access


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 21-11-07 20:47
logmein is great software, thx