Follow us on Twitter!
I'd prefer to die standing, than to live on my knees - Che Guevara
Friday, April 18, 2014
Navigation
Home
HellBoundHackers Main:
HellBoundHackers Find:
HellBoundHackers Information:
Learn
Communicate
Submit
Shop
Challenges
HellBoundHackers Exploit:
HellBoundHackers Programming:
HellBoundHackers Think:
HellBoundHackers Track:
HellBoundHackers Patch:
HellBoundHackers Other:
HellBoundHackers Need Help?
Other
Members Online
Total Online: 23
Guests Online: 19
Members Online: 4

Registered Members: 82824
Newest Member: devilslegion
Latest Articles
View Thread

HellBound Hackers | General | Games

Author

Iron man


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 11-06-08 18:36
I'm having trouble with my game it says IronMa~2.cab is either corrupt or cannot be used and I was wondering if anyone knew how to fix it because I have know way to get past this


Edited by on 11-06-08 18:47
Author

RE: Iron man

fuser
Member



Posts: 960
Location: in front of a computer (duh)
Joined: 05.04.07
Rank:
Mad User
Posted on 11-06-08 18:42
can you explain what is your problem properly?

and I think this topic supposed to be in general computers, not games.


img.userbarz.com/51/10006.png
img.userbarz.com/146/29144.gif
img.userbarz.com/99/19602.jpg
img.userbarz.com/4/600.png
img.userbarz.com/45/8814.gif
img360.imageshack.us/img360/9231/bfbarlr0.jpg
[url=http://userbarz.com/][img]ht
catinthecpu@hotmail.com
Author

RE: Iron man


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 11-06-08 18:42
I tried advanced cab repair program but you have to buy the shit for it to work
Author

RE: Iron man


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 11-06-08 18:44
well its a game that its for and the computer for installing the game needs the file IronMa~2.cab but it isn't working
Author

RE: Iron man


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 11-06-08 18:45
so I was wondering if anyone knew a program or knows how to fix the thing

I hope that helps fuser


Edited by on 11-06-08 18:46
Author

RE: Iron man

Uber0n
Member



Posts: 1963
Location: Sweden‭‮
Joined: 13.06.06
Rank:
Hacker Level 3
Posted on 11-06-08 18:53
Reinstall the game. If it still won't work, your CD or image file is corrupt and you'll have to buy/download/borrow a new one.


img230.imageshack.us/img230/724/uber0nsig3hj6.gif
http://uber0n.web. . .
Nope http://uber0n.webs.com/
Author

RE: Iron man


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 11-06-08 19:00
isn't there a way to fix it?
Author

RE: Iron man

Uber0n
Member



Posts: 1963
Location: Sweden‭‮
Joined: 13.06.06
Rank:
Hacker Level 3
Posted on 11-06-08 19:14
Uber0n wrote:
Reinstall the game. If it still won't work, your CD or image file is corrupt and you'll have to buy/download/borrow a new one.

IF YOUR FILES ARE CORRUPT YOU'LL HAVE TO REPLACE THEM WITH WORKING ONES!

If you still haven't understood just tell me and I'll post this a third time.


img230.imageshack.us/img230/724/uber0nsig3hj6.gif
http://uber0n.web. . .
Nope http://uber0n.webs.com/