Donate to us via Paypal!
Become the change you seek in the world. - Gandhi
Friday, April 23, 2021
Navigation
Home
 Find:
 Information:
Learn
Communicate
Submit
Shop
Challenges
 Exploit:
 Programming:
 Think:
 Track:
 Patch:
 Other:
 Need Help?
Other
Members Online
Total Online: 79
Guests Online: 77
Members Online: 2

Registered Members: 135602
Newest Member: WSStreetWear17
Latest Articles

View Thread

HellBound Hackers | Computer General | Hacking in general

Page 1 of 2 1 2 >
Author

Command prompt opening problem


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 30-10-06 16:07
Ok his is really annoying me.
The problem is that I think I have used
all the techniques that there is to open the command prompt.
Here's what I have used.
Ctrl alt Del-new task-didnt work
C:\WNDOWS\system32\cmd.exe -didnt work
search c:\ -didnt work

and more.
But when I come to think of it when I sucseed It will say disabled by admin.
So im begging you how can I get it enabled and open it?!
Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 30-10-06 16:16
well if you know how to code in c++ you can build your own pretty easily.

Code

int main()
{
System("ipconfig");
return 0;
}





That will run a ipconfig command. So with a bit on I/O you can build your own go between.
But if you are still trying to find a way around you can try command.com in the URL bar of IE, you've probably already tried it tho. Why are you trying to get command opened? what are you trying todo with it?


Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem

bl4ckc4t
Member

Your avatar

Posts: 591
Location: /etc/
Joined: 07.03.06
Rank:
Wiseman
Posted on 30-10-06 16:21
Copy it to a floppy, run from there, if your admin isnt smart, it will work. If not, then write a c++ program that opens it.

#include <iostream>

int main
{
system("cmd"Wink;
return 0;
}

That should work.

Bl4ckC4t


Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem

Uber0n
Member



Posts: 1963
Location: Sweden‭‮
Joined: 13.06.06
Rank:
Hacker Level 3
Posted on 30-10-06 16:22
If you can't get to CMD through C++, why not do this instead:

Code
#include <iostream>

using namespace std;

int main()
{
  int size = 200;
  char command[size];
  while (1)
  {
    cout << "\nEnter command: ";
    cin.getline(command,size);
    system(command);
  }

return 0;
}






img230.imageshack.us/img230/724/uber0nsig3hj6.gif
http://uber0n.web. . .

Edited by Uber0n on 30-10-06 16:23
Nope http://uber0n.webs.com/
Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 30-10-06 16:26
im pretty sure we all just posted the same thing in varying forms of completeness....lol. nicely done boys.


Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem

bl4ckc4t
Member

Your avatar

Posts: 591
Location: /etc/
Joined: 07.03.06
Rank:
Wiseman
Posted on 30-10-06 16:59
only_samurai wrote:
im pretty sure we all just posted the same thing in varying forms of completeness....lol. nicely done boys.


Yours was through IPconfig, Mine was through CMD, Ub's.. Seems like he tried to make his own cmd. I cant tell just yet by the syntax, but I think I might be right.

Bl4ckC4t


Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 30-10-06 17:36
Uber0n wrote:
If you can't get to CMD through C++, why not do this instead:

Code
#include <iostream>

using namespace std;

int main()
{
  int size = 200;
  char command[size];
  while (1)
  {
    cout << "\nEnter command: ";
    cin.getline(command,size);
    system(command);
  }

return 0;
}





i copied it to a cd wil i take it to school i dont have the guts to use it during computing becuase my teacher used to be a programmer.
when can i use it?
is takeing it to school a good thing to do and will nslookup give me the i.p adress of the server and what can i do with the I.p i know other commands but i hope they work.
Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 30-10-06 17:40
DataCrash wrote:
Ok his is really annoying me.
The problem is that I think I have used
all the techniques that there is to open the command prompt.
Here's what I have used.
Ctrl alt Del-new task-didnt work
C:\WNDOWS\system32\cmd.exe -didnt work
search c:\ -didnt work

and more.
But when I come to think of it when I sucseed It will say disabled by admin.
So im begging you how can I get it enabled and open it?!
Will i be able to access the Dos prompt froma pc and be able to use commands at it.
Alos i know this sounds No0bish but i know alot of commands but how csan i hack the system(i know i know dont flame me)its just that everyday i think of usign commands and getting The i.p adress to hack it but when i get the i.p adress where do i go after that.
Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 30-10-06 17:57
my code wasnt using IPCONFIG to us command...it was showing an example of a command put in....all it needed was the IO and var instead of that string...anyways...
you can get the IP using IPCONFIG, nslookup i guess can resolve it, but its not the best thing.
You can nab the gateway address and if you schools admins are really shitty, and by the sounds of it they're not...you may be able to telnet into that and use it as a mail server after using nslookup from home or something...but really...odds are you wont be able to do all that much right off hand.
PM me if you want any more specific help mate


Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 30-10-06 20:04
have you tried to create a *.cmd or *.bat app?

open notepad, write

cmd.exe

then save as "MS-DOS.bat" or "MS-DOS.cmd"

other way is gettting the cmd from the net =D


Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem

bl4ckc4t
Member

Your avatar

Posts: 591
Location: /etc/
Joined: 07.03.06
Rank:
Wiseman
Posted on 30-10-06 20:28
DataCrash wrote:
Uber0n wrote:
If you can't get to CMD through C++, why not do this instead:

Code
#include <iostream>

using namespace std;

int main()
{
  int size = 200;
  char command[size];
  while (1)
  {
    cout << "\nEnter command: ";
    cin.getline(command,size);
    system(command);
  }

return 0;
}





i copied it to a cd wil i take it to school i dont have the guts to use it during computing becuase my teacher used to be a programmer.
when can i use it?
is takeing it to school a good thing to do and will nslookup give me the i.p adress of the server and what can i do with the I.p i know other commands but i hope they work.


I hope you compiled it first!!!

BC


Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem

Uber0n
Member



Posts: 1963
Location: Sweden‭‮
Joined: 13.06.06
Rank:
Hacker Level 3
Posted on 30-10-06 23:02
DataCrash wrote:
Will i be able to access the Dos prompt froma pc and be able to use commands at it.
Alos i know this sounds No0bish but i know alot of commands but how csan i hack the system(i know i know dont flame me)its just that everyday i think of usign commands and getting The i.p adress to hack it but when i get the i.p adress where do i go after that.


Sry, you asked for me not to flame you etc but seriously... What the fuck are you trying to do?
You want to be able to use CMD at school without even knowing some basic commands?
You think it's called 'i.p adress'?
You don't know how to obtain an IP?
YOU SERIOUSLY THINK YOU CAN 'HACK' A COMPUTER BY JUST KNOWING ITS IP?!
And what do you mean by 'hack' anyway?

OMG this is so stupid...


img230.imageshack.us/img230/724/uber0nsig3hj6.gif
http://uber0n.web. . .
Nope http://uber0n.webs.com/
Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 30-10-06 23:20
Well, since this hasnt been posted yet, try the shortcut to open it.. (windows key + r[hit at the same time{or hold win key and hit r}])

i justed wanted to use all the brackets..lol


Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 31-10-06 00:42
Ponguile wrote:
Well, since this hasnt been posted yet, try the shortcut to open it.. (windows key + r[hit at the same time{or hold win key and hit r}])

i justed wanted to use all the brackets..lol
That opens Run, not the command prompt. You can type "command" or "cmd" in Run to get to the command prompt, and run many of the same comands through it, but its different.
Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 31-10-06 01:27
For school since the adminstration blocked it i just do the following...
step 1. Open notepad
step 2. type in (command)
step 3. save it as cmd.bat
step 4. open it
step 5. have fun




Edited by on 31-10-06 01:27
Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 31-10-06 01:49
J-Wreck wrote:
Ponguile wrote:
Well, since this hasnt been posted yet, try the shortcut to open it.. (windows key + r[hit at the same time{or hold win key and hit r}])

i justed wanted to use all the brackets..lol
That opens Run, not the command prompt. You can type "command" or "cmd" in Run to get to the command prompt, and run many of the same comands through it, but its different.


OMFG i forgot!! but yea i meant type cmd in run...heh


Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 31-10-06 07:21
Uber0n wrote:
DataCrash wrote:
Will i be able to access the Dos prompt froma pc and be able to use commands at it.
Alos i know this sounds No0bish but i know alot of commands but how csan i hack the system(i know i know dont flame me)its just that everyday i think of usign commands and getting The i.p adress to hack it but when i get the i.p adress where do i go after that.


Sry, you asked for me not to flame you etc but seriously... What the fuck are you trying to do?
You want to be able to use CMD at school without even knowing some basic commands?
You think it's called 'i.p adress'?
You don't know how to obtain an IP?
YOU SERIOUSLY THINK YOU CAN 'HACK' A COMPUTER BY JUST KNOWING ITS IP?!
And what do you mean by 'hack' anyway?

OMG this is so stupid...
Dude.Calm. I mean hack as in exploring new ways and thinking outside the box. And i now that when you get the IP adress you need more stuff e.g (ports scaneers,exploits_...
Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 31-10-06 07:22
Ponguile wrote:
Well, since this hasnt been posted yet, try the shortcut to open it.. (windows key + r[hit at the same time{or hold win key and hit r}])

i justed wanted to use all the brackets..lol
I know that opens the run menu but it dosent work on our pc(There so secure!)
Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 31-10-06 07:23
pyrodude0303 wrote:
For school since the adminstration blocked it i just do the following...
step 1. Open notepad
step 2. type in (command)
step 3. save it as cmd.bat
step 4. open it
step 5. have fun
Ive always asked that question how do you get the extension Bat.? its not in the drop down box..XD
Author

RE: Command prompt opening problem


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 31-10-06 07:24
pyrodude0303 wrote:
For school since the adminstration blocked it i just do the following...
step 1. Open notepad
step 2. type in (command)
step 3. save it as cmd.bat
step 4. open it
step 5. have fun
Ive always asked that question how do you get the extension Bat.? its not in the drop down box..XD
Page 1 of 2 1 2 >