Follow us on Twitter!
One mans freedom fighter, another's terrorist.
Friday, April 25, 2014
Navigation
Home
HellBoundHackers Main:
HellBoundHackers Find:
HellBoundHackers Information:
Learn
Communicate
Submit
Shop
Challenges
HellBoundHackers Exploit:
HellBoundHackers Programming:
HellBoundHackers Think:
HellBoundHackers Track:
HellBoundHackers Patch:
HellBoundHackers Other:
HellBoundHackers Need Help?
Other
Members Online
Total Online: 23
Guests Online: 21
Members Online: 2

Registered Members: 82909
Newest Member: awais
Latest Articles
View Thread

HellBound Hackers | Challenges | Basic

Author

Basic 3, I've Read Everything And I'm Still Confused!


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 15-07-06 19:09
I am stuck on Basic 3.

I got the User Agent Switcher add-on thing for firefox.

Am i correct in thinking i have to add the user agent that it says onto the Agent Switcher?

If i do have to do that then i'm stuck on what to put in the boxes...

Sorry if that didn't make any sense, but can someone help me?


Author

RE: Basic 3, I've Read Everything And I'm Still Confused!


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 15-07-06 20:19
Done Wink


Author

RE: Basic 3, I've Read Everything And I'm Still Confused!


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 06-08-06 00:07
how do you do it and change the user?SadSad



Author

RE: Basic 3, I've Read Everything And I'm Still Confused!


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 06-08-06 00:28
lol hmm i dont really remember and i dont feel like pulling up firefox but it might be

>> Open Firefox

>> Wait for it to load :-P

>> Tools >>> User Agent Switcher >>>> Options >>>>> Options

>> Click Down To User Agents

>> Click Add

>> For The User Agent Type In b***_u***_ag*** (starred out or it would be major spoiler)

>> for everything else type in BS

>> Click Done

>> go to Tools >>> User Agent Switcher >>>> (the user agent you made)

>> load up the page in firefox

i know its a very in depth tutorial thnks to me lol tell me if this is major spoilers


Author

RE: Basic 3, I've Read Everything And I'm Still Confused!


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 06-08-06 00:32
how do you do it and change the user?SadSad



Author

RE: Basic 3, I've Read Everything And I'm Still Confused!


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 06-08-06 07:51
Okay, we're not getting anywhere with you. Let's simplify everything.

If you are using Firefox, GOOGLE how to change your user-agent. It's really simple, it is a command in ab**t:co***g.


Author

RE: Basic 3, I've Read Everything And I'm Still Confused!


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 06-08-06 12:46
CaffeineJunkie wrote:
Okay, we're not getting anywhere with you. Let's simplify everything.

If you are using Firefox, GOOGLE how to change your user-agent. It's really simple, it is a command in ab**t:co***g.


wow all you had to do was place the stars and you still cant do it , its amazing


Author

RE: Basic 3, I've Read Everything And I'm Still Confused!


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 06-08-06 15:41
What do you mean, Intrus?