Follow us on Twitter!
You cannot teach a man anything; you can only help him find it within himself. - Galileo
Saturday, September 05, 2015
Navigation
Home
HellBoundHackers Main:
HellBoundHackers Find:
HellBoundHackers Information:
Learn
Communicate
Submit
Shop
Challenges
HellBoundHackers Exploit:
HellBoundHackers Programming:
HellBoundHackers Think:
HellBoundHackers Track:
HellBoundHackers Patch:
HellBoundHackers Other:
HellBoundHackers Need Help?
Other
Members Online
Total Online: 14
Guests Online: 14
TeamSpeak Online : 5 Members Online: 0

Registered Members: 89969
Newest Member: Fjpackard
Latest Articles
View Thread

HellBound Hackers | Challenges | Basic

Author

Basic 11


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 02-02-06 16:13
What i did :
As in the basic 3 whit user agent switcher extension i created a user agent that contain

Description : Default
User Agent : Mozilla
Platform : HellBoundHackersOS

i set mt user agent to this default and refresh the page but it did'nt work!!

Can anyone explain me what i'm wrong?

I've tryed also to change the description to Mozilla and all the others fields in HellBoundHackersOS, i've tryed to copy my original default changing only the string with my os in HellBoundHackersOS. It did'nt work!!! Why?

Thanks for the attention
Author

RE: Basic 11


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 25-02-06 11:14
change the user agent to [something] ([something else])
Author

RE: Basic 11


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 04-03-06 09:31
EDIT
NVM, jst figured it out Grin

Hint: Look at the default user agent settings Pfft Where is your OS written?




Edited by on 04-03-06 09:38
Author

RE: Basic 11


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 04-03-06 09:49
Wikipedia - User-Agent

Wikipedia has all the answers. Grin
Author

RE: Basic 11


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 04-03-06 14:07
Look at one of the other ones that say (Windows XP) or something like that. Change one of them.


Author

RE: Basic 11


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 04-03-06 14:08
Look at one of the other ones that say (Windows XP) or something like that. Change one of them.

[edit]dang, sorry for the spamPfft i pressed back and it posted it again[/edit]




Edited by on 04-03-06 14:10
Author

RE: basic 11


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 04-03-06 15:03
*cough* proxomitron *cough*



a very usefull tool and not that hard to understand.
Author

RE: Basic 11


Member

Your avatar

Posts:
Location:
Joined: 01.01.70
Rank:
Guest
Posted on 13-03-06 11:25
Thanks for the help